6-21-20 Feature Results

 

4 Cylinder

1. TJ Kapish
2. Danny Cascioli
3. Harry O'Neill
4. Jay Kanor
5. Eddie Jones
6. Paul Paulie Hartwig III
7. Jimmy Ayre
8. Zeb Farber
9. Rebecca Barbush
10. Jasper Zigafose
11. Steve Kreitzer
12. Micah Adams
13. Destinee Arnold
14. Chuck Mcdonald
15. Frank Hughes Jr.
16. Matt Westover
17. TJ Graves
18. Neil Rutt III
DQ Joe Warren
DQ Charles Zukowski

 

Bandalaros:
1.Conner Weddell
2.Justin Teresak
3. Kaden Rogers
4. Isaiah Anderson

 

Central PA Legends:
1. Daniel Carter
2. Ray FitzGerald
3. Joseph Braun
4. Alek Andrecs
5. Braden Andrecs
6. Tony Mrkakovich
7. Patrick Debroisse
8. Quinn Trimmer
9. Charlie Hodge
10. Alex Schmiedel
11. Pat Verwys
12. Mike Weddell
13. James Anderson
14. Riley Riely O'Keefe
15. Kevin Nowak
16. Anthony Colandro
17. Collin Hoeffner
18. Artie Pedersen III
19. Alan Pedersen
20. Tanner Jones
21 Jim Sylvester

 

Late Models:
1. Mike Sweeney
2. Nick Ross
3. Travis Fisher
4. Steve Shultz
5. Chola Shay
6. Geno Steigerwalt
7. Joseph Berretta
8. Todd Cooper
9. Ethan Brown
10. Prestyn Brown
11. Rick Giannino
12. 73 Brian Doyle
13. Brian Romig Jr.

 

Street Stock
1. Broc Brown
2. Jason Harman
3. Cody Geist
4. Brian Halecki
5. Mikey Pollack
6. Frank Del Nero
7. Steve Tito
8. Ken Erney
9. Matt Schlenker
10. Gordie Buchman
11. Sam Danaher
12. Evan Rygielski
13. Todd Ahner


Factory Stock
1. Mitch Hawk
2. Stephanie Moyer
3. Kevin Brown
4. Blaine Barry
5. Chris Trumbauer
6. Genevive Yamelski
7. David White
8. Bob Wright
9. Neil Rutt III
10. Moe Hunsinger
11. Roger Tramm

6-28-20 Results

 

Modified Feature Finish (75-laps): 1. Matt Hirschman, 2. Zane Zeiner, 3. Austin Beers, 4. Jimmy Blewett, 5. Jack Ely, 6. Earl Paules, 7. Roger Coss, 8. Ton Silk, 9. Chris Turbush, 10. Johnathan Mandato, 11. Ricky Ross, Jr., 12. Anthony Sesely, 13. Chuck Hossfeld, 14. Brandon Oltra, 15. Dom Fattaruso, 16. Bobby Jones, 17. Joey Merlino, 18. Brian DeFebo, 19. Austin Kochenash, 20. Lou Strohl DNQ: Blake Barney, Jim Gaver, Ricky Collins, Brian Sones

 

Evergreen Modified Feature Finish (33-laps) 1. Bobby Jones, 2. Paul Hartwig Jr. 3. Neil Rutt III, 4. Sean Verwys, 5. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 6. Brian Rygielski, 7. Stephen Coleman, 8. Travis Spalding, 9. Gunner Zeiner, 10. Earl Paules, 11. Matt Brode, 12. Peter Lattanzio, 13. Nick Baer, 14. Mike Rising

 

Street Stock Feature Finish (30-laps): 1. Broc Brown, 2. Jason Harman, 3. Johnny Bennett, 4. Mikey Pollack, 5. Dan Pawlicki, 6. Scott Adams, 7. Jay Gould, 8. Brandon Christman, 9. Brian Halecki, 10. Steve Tito, 11. Nick Pollack, 12. Kadie Pursell, 13. Thomas Flanagan, 14. Cody Geist, 15. Ken Erney, 16. Bobby Kibler Jr., 17. Rich Pacioti, 18. Gordon Buchman

 

4-Cylinder Stock Feature Finish (25-laps): 1. 4-Cylinder Stock Feature Finish (25-laps): 1. Dan Cascioli, 2. Harry O’Neill, 3. Jay Kanor, 4. Ray Kochin, 5. Nate Marsico, 6. Rebecca Barbush, 7. Steve Kreitzer, 8. Frank Hughes, 9. Zeb Farber, 10. Kyle Troch, 11. Doug DeHaven, 12. Paulie Hartwig III, 13. Micah Adams, 14. Bob Davadovitch, 15. John Petro, 16. Shane Troutman, 17. Mackenzie Adams, 18. Nicholas Kerstetter, 19. Jasper Z, 20. Tyler Schmeltzle DNS: Destiny Arnold, Tom Cavagnino

 

Jr. 4-Cylinder Stock Feature Finish (13-laps) 1. Paulie Hartwig III, 2. Micah Adams, 3. Elia Tito, 4. Jaden Brown, 5. Mia Guy DNS: Caitlyn Makarewicz

Speedway Info
CONTACTS

183 Mill Mountain Road
St Johns, PA 18247
(570) 956-6347

Evergreen Raceway is a 1/3 mile asphalt oval located in the beautiful mountains of northeast Pennsylvania. The speedway hosts exciting stock car racing every weekend from April to November, making it one of NEPA's premier entertainment attractions.

 

Track Rental

Evergreen Raceway is available to rent
to any team interested in testing their cars. To schedule a date and time please call
the track office at (570) 956-6347.

VISITS SINCE 3/23/18